Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms. Antioxidant – This oil contains about 60 major and minor antioxidants. Anti-inflammatory – The oil reduces inflammation both when used topically and when used internally. Anti-ageing – regular application of any sea buckthorn oil reduces signs of ageing, like wrinkles. Circulation booster – It has been identified to boost micro-circulation. Skin cell regeneration – It improves the regeneration rate of epidermal cells. Epidermis is the outermost layer of skin. Sunscreen – it naturally protects from harmful UV radiation from the sun. Anti-bacterial – acts against some bacterial strains.